Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
4th Annual
NJ High School and Middle School
Mountain Bike State Championships
And Kids' Race
9 May 2009
Kindergarten-First Grade Boys
Place Time Bib Laps First Last School Age
1 03:45.1 135 1 Luke LoRusso Round Hill, NJ 7
2 03:50.9 130 1 Joseph Bader South Boyden School, NJ 7
3 03:53.0 121 1 Daniel Gossow New Eagle Elementary School / Wayne, PA, PA 6
4 03:58.8 125 1 Kory Connelly Liberty Township Elementarry School, NJ 7
5 04:00.9 139 1 Ian Celardo School 2, NJ 7
6 04:05.0 123 1 Ryan Thenell Paradise Knolls, NJ 7
7 04:13.8 129 1 Jesse Lippner Tinz Road, NJ 6
8 04:33.7 138 1 Cooper Plera Walnut Ridge, NJ 6
9 04:37.5 134 1 Nick Cantor Morris Hawrk, NJ 6
10 04:53.7 140 1 Roorigo Alanis Frt. Justin, NJ 6
11 05:03.0 132 1 Joey Licata Freilinghousing, NJ 6
12 05:35.9 128 1 Lopan Weber Central Hacketstown, NJ 5
13 05:41.8 126 1 Kevin O'Neill OLPH, NJ 5
14 05:50.5 133 1 Daniel Cantor Morris Hawrk, NJ 5
15 06:36.5 141 1 Jasen Faroiaca Trinity Bspt., NJ 6
16 06:39.1 131 1 Johnny Fritz Walnut Ridge, NJ 6
17 06:53.0 127 1 Matthew Kuncken Willow Grove, NJ 7
18 07:05.5 136 1 David Peterson Christ the Kind, NJ 6
19 07:11.6 137 1 Todd Peterson Christ the Kind, NJ 6
20 07:45.4 124 1 grant heller sandshore school, NJ 6
21 08:30.6 122 1 dylan stevens hackettstown, NJ 5
Kindergarten-First Grade Girls
Place Time Bib Laps First Last School Age
1 07:20.2 181 1 Sadie Fetz Walnut Ridge, NJ 6
Second-Third Grade Boys
Place Time Bib Laps First Last School Age
1 04:03.2 165 2 Titus Nicholsan Marshall Hill, NJ 8
2 04:08.8 163 2 Cole Smith Forest Ave, NJ 9
3 04:11.5 156 2 Kerem Ayhan Allamuchy Elementary School, NJ 8
4 04:27.4 153 2 Jakob Kruse Dickerson Elementary School, NJ 9
5 04:39.3 152 2 Michael Gossow New Eagle Elementary School / Wayne, PA, PA 8
6 04:44.3 157 2 Julian Lippner Tinz Road, NJ 8
7 04:56.2 154 2 Michael Nowacki Maple Road, West Milford, NJ 9
8 04:58.3 161 2 James Celardo School 1, NJ 9
9 05:08.8 158 2 Evan Blake FMB, NJ 8
10 05:32.1 164 2 Klue Nicholsan Marshall Hill, NJ 8
11 05:42.9 155 2 Tyler Thenell Paradise Knolls, NJ 9
12 05:46.6 166 2 A.J. Anderson St. Elizabeth, NJ 8
13 06:26.9 160 2 William Lorenzo Halden, NJ 8
14 06:53.5 159 2 Christopher Kiel ICS School, NJ 9
15 07:24.2 162 2 Peter Fete, Jr. Rolling Hills, NJ 8
16 09:33.1 151 2 Cosmo Giampavolo Florence M Byrd/Newton, NJ 9
Second-Third Grade Girls
Place Time Bib Laps First Last School Age
1 05:16.9 223 2 Jessica Novack Rockaway Valley, NJ 9
2 06:06.0 222 2 Delia VanWart Maple Road, West Milford, NJ 8
3 07:10.1 221 2 Jennifer Nowacki Maple Road, West Milford, NJ 8
Fourth-Fifth Grade Boys
Place Time Bib Laps First Last School Age
1 08:33.5 477 3 Ekrem Ayhan Allamuchy Elementary School, NJ 10
2 09:09.8 476 3 Mark Yaroshevsky Gould School, North Caldwell, NJ 10
3 09:42.4 475 3 Matthew Stevens Montgomery, NJ, NJ 9
4 10:26.1 474 3 Peter Keane Essex Fells Elementary School, NJ 11
5 10:29.7 479 3 David Castner Rolling Hills, NJ 10
6 13:47.5 478 2 Triston Sheeran Hacketstown, NJ 11
Fourth-Fifth Grade Girls
Place Time Bib Laps First Last School Age
1 13:33.1 335 3 Allana Szabones Hacketstown, NJ 10
High School A-Men
Place Time Bib Laps First Last School Age USAC Lic Team
1 56:25.9 29 7 Tommy Wachtler Lakeland Regional High School, NJ 17 280495 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
2 59:13.9 25 7 Franklin Saillot Governor Livingston, NJ 19 259615 Colavita Racing
3 02:20.6 24 7 Adam Nawrot St. Joseph High School / Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's, NJ 17 291658 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
4 57:57.6 32 6 Corey Spies Kinnelon High School, NJ 15 One-Day  
5 58:25.6 30 6 Tim Bumpus Central West Morris High School, NJ 16 One-Day  
6 04:31.5 28 6 Tyler Goarcke Delaware Valley High School, PA 16 New  
7 07:00.0 26 6 Christian Rehberger Kinnelon High School, NJ 18 One-Day  
8 01:02.9 31 5 Brian Rehberger Kinnelon High School, NJ 16 One-Day  
9 01:04.2 27 4 Zachary Loranger Kinnelon High School, NJ 18 One-Day Kinnelon High School Mountain Bike Club
10 DNF 23 1 Nelson Angel Paterson Charter School for Science and Technology, NJ 18 295314 PCSST Mountain Lions
High School B-Men
Place Time Bib Laps First Last School Age USAC Lic Team
1 39:19.8 103 6 Sean Mankiw Vernon High School, NJ 18 One-Day  
2 45:09.6 101 6 Ian Parisen Kinnelon High School, NJ 17 One-Day Kinnelon
3 39:25.6 105 5 Michael Sciancalepone West Morris High School, NJ 17 One-Day  
4 46:53.5 106 5 Mathew Jail Kinnelon High School, NJ 17 One-Day  
5 50:13.8 104 4 Lee Markowitz Wayne Hills High School, NJ 17 One-Day  
MIddle School Open
Place Time Bib Laps First Last School Age USAC Lic Team
2 28:09:00 435 4 Jessica Kruse Black River Middle School, NJ 13 262100 Colavita
3 34:13:00 436 4 Lauren Steinman Homeschooled-Mountaintop Christian Academy, NJ 14 One-Day  
1 26:31:00 437 4 Erin Stickle Immaculate Conception, NJ 14 One-Day Black Bear Cycling
Middle School A-Men
Place Time Bib Laps First Last School Age USAC Lic Team
1 20:55:00 315 4 Trevor Kahl West Milford, NJ 15 One-Day Team Town Cycle
2 22:45:00 314 4 Dillan Van Wort Maccopin School, NJ 13 248433 Team Town Cycle
3 24:01:00 312 4 Philip Franiak Florence M. Gaudineer, NJ 15 One-Day  
4 25:17:00 311 4 adam vandenbos Richard Butler School, NJ 15 One-Day team towncycle
5 27:02:00 313 4 Daniel Lehman Long Valley School, NJ 12 One-Day  
6 28:36:00 310 4 Dylan Oliva Guadineer/Springfield, NJ 15 293924 Victory Cycle
Middle School B-Men
Place Time Bib Laps First Last School Age USAC Lic Team
1 34:04:00 415 4 Sean Sweet North West Christian School, NJ 13 One-Day  
2 34:13:00 416 4 Mathew Oneil Valley Middle School, NJ 12 One-Day