Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Cat 1/Pro Open Men 3 Jakomait Jesse Bethel, CT Intl Cannondale Factory Team 32 2:27:14 1
Cat 1/Pro Open Men 1 Foco Roger Glenwood, NJ 87347 Vicious Cycles Factory Team 36 2:36:50 2 1
Cat 1/Pro Open Men 2 Gamanho Maurice Lebanon, NJ 218359 MTBNJ.com - Halter's 37 2:39:38 3 2
Cat 1/Pro Open Men 8 Waggoner Greg New York, NY 171792 Sids/Cannondale/ZTEAM 39 2:39:39 4
Cat 1/Pro Open Men 6 Lariviere Brian Rockaway, NJ 93139 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 37 2:47:14 5 3
Cat 1/Pro Open Men 5 Kolb Paul Walden, NY 245298 ClockworkConstructionInc.com 45 2:48:25 6
Cat 1/Pro Open Men 9 White Art Hohokus, NJ 37936 Team Campmor 54 2:59:09 7 4
Cat 1/Pro Open Men 7 Montalbano Mike E. Rutherford, NJ 214668 DHC/Montclair Cyclists 39 DNF
Cat 1/Pro Open Men 4 Kahlenberg Jordan  Southampton, PA 152298 Breakawaybikes.com 28 DNF
Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Cat 1 Singlespeed 650 Ayhan Emrah Hackettstown, NJ 265373 PCSST Mountain Lions 35 2:12:13 1 1
Cat 1 Singlespeed 663 Debitetto John Yorktown, NY 89638 36 2:15:27 2
Cat 1 Singlespeed 652 Kruse Thomas Chester, NJ 19919 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 43 2:17:45 3 2
Cat 1 Singlespeed 654 O'Hara Jeff Budd Lake, NJ 208491 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 43 2:18:30 4 3
Cat 1 Singlespeed 664 Howard Matthew New York, NY 192622 GS Gotham/Toga 38 2:20:36 5
Cat 1 Singlespeed 661 Dally Frank Bethal, CT 207866 Bethel 45 2:30:28 6
Cat 1 Singlespeed 655 Tufford Ben Robbinsville, NJ 106778 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 37 2:30:35 7 4
Cat 1 Singlespeed 657 Witte Roberto Vernon, NJ 261752 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 28 2:30:37 8 5
Cat 1 Singlespeed 651 Colquhoun Ian Long Valley, NJ 130672 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 28 2:36:09 9 6
Cat 1 Singlespeed 658 Gozick Christopher West Long Branch, NJ 13815 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 43 2:38:01 10 7
Cat 1 Singlespeed 656 Velasquez Eddie Dover, NJ 248437 team marty's 40 2:58:22 11 8
Cat 1 Singlespeed 653 Long Christopher Woodside, NY 21521 GS Gotham/Toga 49 DNF
Cat 1 Singlespeed 660 Moran Bren A. Eatontown, NJ 112616 Norwood/Pedler 47 DNF
Cat 1 Singlespeed 662 Jackson Walker Denville, NJ 100070 35 DNF
Cat 1 Singlespeed 659 Erndl Charles Point Pleasant, NJ 10934 Team DRV 39 DNF
Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Pro/Cat 1 Open Women 151 Kern Melissa Byram, NJ 246791 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 28 2:31:26 1 1
Pro/Cat 1 Open Women 150 Bischoff Cynthia Walden, NY 267449 ClockworkConstructionInc.com 36 2:39:28 2
Pro/Cat 1 Open Women 154 Winberry Laura Oakland, NJ 244090 Campmor 25 2:41:11 3 2
Pro/Cat 1 Open Women 152 Sebastian Wendi Vernon, NJ 230244 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 31 2:56:36 4 3
Pro/Cat 1 Open Women 155 Zaveta Erica Erwinna, PA 230062 Zaveta Cycling 20 2:57:11 5
Pro/Cat 1 Open Women 153 Swede Gerilynn Wayne, NJ 264022 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 27 3:06:57 6 4
Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Cat 1 Junior Men 140 Mancuso Cam Greentown, PA 236340 DeathRow Velo 17 2:39:46 1
Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Cat 1 Men 19-29 30 Gosselin Tom Old Orchard Beach, ME 179613 Peak Performance Multisport 24 2:17:08 1
Cat 1 Men 19-29 40 Lenat Geoffrey Morristown, NJ 392211 Marty's 28 2:17:46 2 1
Cat 1 Men 19-29 37 Hall Shawn Montclair, NJ 250332 unattached 29 2:21:33 3 2
Cat 1 Men 19-29 32 Koop Zach Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254 Team Campmor 21 2:24:57 4 3
Cat 1 Men 19-29 34 Kucharski Mike North Haledon, NJ 244770 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 27 2:31:22 5 4
Cat 1 Men 19-29 39 Sowa Jeff Clifton, NJ 242104 Jimenez Velo 29 2:42:18 6 5
Cat 1 Men 19-29 38 Dericks Trevor Denville, NJ 199764 Heinos 21 2:43:48 7 6
Cat 1 Men 19-29 31 Hughson John Schenectady, NY 243361 High Adventure Ski & Bike 27 2:34:15 DNF
Cat 1 Men 19-29 33 Kristiansen Erik Sussex, NJ 242906 Black Bear Cycling 19 DNF
Cat 1 Men 19-29 35 Miller Matt Nazareth, PA 206833 Cannondale 23 DNF
Cat 1 Men 19-29 36 Sarka Ryan Sloatsburg, NY 240495 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 20 DNF
Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Cat 1 Men 30-39 70 Siebert Alistair New York, NY 263431 NYCMTB-Peak Bikes 30 2:09:29 1
Cat 1 Men 30-39 67 Meineke Noah Morristown, NJ 209399 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 35 2:10:14 2 1
Cat 1 Men 30-39 63 Ledonne Chris Little Falls, NJ 152242 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 39 2:13:56 4 3
Cat 1 Men 30-39 61 Clark Jason Southbury, CT 7016 Cannondale Factory Racing 38 2:14:15 5
Cat 1 Men 30-39 71 Vreeland Jim Piscataway, NJ 154785 Gary Fisher 29er Crew 35 2:16:27 6 4
Cat 1 Men 30-39 72 Wilson Scott Doylestown, PA 110662 Blue Competition Cycles 38 2:17:03 7
Cat 1 Men 30-39 74 Pannorfi Tom Little Falls, NJ 250154 Montclair Bikery 31 2:18:57 8 5
Cat 1 Men 30-39 68 Mora Marco New York, NY Intl sids bikes 35 2:19:53 9
Cat 1 Men 30-39 65 Majka Matt Byram, NJ 246771 Team  Bulldog/Cycle Craft 30 2:21:04 10 6
Cat 1 Men 30-39 69 Shernce Brian Sparta, NJ 199588 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 32 2:22:23 11 7
Cat 1 Men 30-39 62 Dietrich Christopher Pittstown, NJ 91682 Fuji MTB Team 30 2:26:41 12 8
Cat 1 Men 30-39 73 Morrison Mathew Lenhartsville, PA 246153 South Mountain Cycles 35 2:27:04 13
Cat 1 Men 30-39 64 Licata Keith Andover, NJ 196832 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 36 2:41:18 14 9
Cat 1 Men 30-39 75 Arocena Gabriel Montclair, NJ 159829 Cycle Craft 39 2:43:40 15 10
Cat 1 Men 30-39 60 Arias John Neptune, NJ 83178 Scott Mountain Bike Team 34 DNF
Cat 1 Men 30-39 66 Mancuso Steven Hawthorne, NJ 253675 Team  Bulldog/Cycle Craft 35 2:11:05 DSQ
Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Cat 1 Men 40-49 104 Kahl David West Milford, NJ 18414 Team Town Cycle 44 2:11:37 1 1
Cat 1 Men 40-49 108 Welch Ken Hopewell, NY 37650 clockworkconstructioninc.com - Bryans Bikes 49 2:15:11 2
Cat 1 Men 40-49 100 Christman William Rockaway Twp, NJ 269885 MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 42 2:15:30 3 2
Cat 1 Men 40-49 102 Davies Gordon Vernon, NJ 8727 Black Bear Cycling 42 2:17:39 4 3
Cat 1 Men 40-49 107 Van Wart David West Milford, NJ 36483 Team Town Cycle 46 2:25:29 5 4
Cat 1 Men 40-49 109 Wilbur James Glen Rock, NJ 38201 Team Campmor 48 2:26:11 6 5
Cat 1 Men 40-49 105 Mancuso Vin Greentown, PA 22337 Skylands Cycling/Mike Fraysse Sports 46 2:32:18 7
Cat 1 Men 40-49 101 Coneys Jeff Oakland, NJ 211901 TEAM CAMPMOR 45 2:32:50 8 6
Cat 1 Men 40-49 112 Sellers Douglas Brooklyn, NY 150244 Ungehever, NJ 41 2:35:30 9
Cat 1 Men 40-49 110 Correia Sandro Mount Vernon, NY 265270 2:41:20 10
Cat 1 Men 40-49 103 Gabor Joseph Saylorsburg, PA 43759 Unattached 45 2:46:56 11
Cat 1 Men 40-49 106 Rodriguez Esteban Woodside, NY 153034 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale www.Sidsbikes.com 43 2:57:40 12
Cat 1 Men 40-49 111 Koserius Johan Sandy Hook, CT 125973 DNF
Cat 1 Men 40-49 113 Finetto John Hawthorn, NJ 65188 43 DNF
Cat 1 Men 40-49 114 Lovell Frank Cornwall, NY 102547 clockworkconstructioninc.com - Bryans Bikes 45 DNF
Cat 1 Men 40-49 115 Barros Joe Wayne, NJ 266020 Campmor 43 DNF
Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Cat 1 Men 50+ 192 Laub Mike Enola, PA 230122 Mountainside Racing 50 2:16:54 1
Cat 1 Men 50+ 195 Pender Kevin Honesdale, PA 27639 sicklers racing 51 2:31:42 2
Cat 1 Men 50+ 194 Muffatti Anthony Bethel, CT 174438 Bethel Cycle 54 2:35:11 3
Cat 1 Men 50+ 193 Monga Joseph Rockaway, NJ 277438 TEAM MARTY'S 53 2:48:58 4 1
Cat 1 Men 50+ 190 Davies Matthew Poughkeepsie, NY 74221 Hudson Valley Velo Club 54 2:52:15 5
Cat 1 Men 50+ 191 Henderson Lawrence Stockholm, NJ 15784 Blackbear Cycling 51 DNF
Cat 1 Men 50+ 196 Pruitt Jr. Ralph Holmes, NY 242236 Pawling Cycle and Sport 56 DNF
Cat 1 Men 50+ 197 Stanowski Thomas Franklin Lakes, NJ 212761 Campmor 62 DNF
Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Cat 1 Women 40+ 176 Santangelo Marianne Tuxedo, NY 282268 Campmor 47 2:43:46 1
Cat 1 Women 40+ 177 Serruto Ellen Short Hills, NJ 263898 mtbnj.com - Halters 45 2:46:07 2
Cat 1 Women 40+ 178 White Ellen Hohokus, NJ 97355 Team Campmor 51 2:46:50 3
Cat 1 Women 40+ 175 Jensen Shasta New York, NY 248090 Sids Bikes/Cannondale 40 3:11:33 4
Cat 1 Women 40+ 179 Walker Katina Tully, NY 31408 Velo Bella/Kona 42 DNF