Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 431 Connelly Keith Great Meadows, NJ 7563 unattached 41 1:21:49 1 1
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 440 Warren Scott Liberty, NY One Day Bicycle Depot 39 1:25:01 2  
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 447 Gozoz Henry Glen Rock, NJ 145041 RVCC 55 1:25:50 3 2
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 437 Salerno Nicholas Hillsborough, NJ New IRO Cycle, TeamDRV 29 1:26:42 4 3
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 433 Crochiola Sal Fair Lawn, NJ 129681 Dark Horse Cycles 36 1:29:35 5  
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 432 Courtois Stephane Long Island City, NY One Day NYCMTB-peak bikes 41 1:31:09 6  
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 439 Tjhia Ji Liong Clifton, NJ One Day team weekend warrior. 37 1:33:23 7  
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 430 Canizales Joaquin E Parsippany, NJ 249064 Team Marty's 31 1:34:38 8  
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 448 Gratcofsky Mike Sandyston, NJ One Day unattached 28 1:39:04 9  
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 436 Rouan Georges New York City, NY 166881 NYCMTB/Peaks Bikes 37 1:40:40 10  
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 449 Clark Ken Morristown, NJ One Day Marty’s 45 1:44:46 11  
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 445 Zubalsky George Rock Tavern, NY One Day Dark Horse Cycles 56 1:45:20 12  
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 442 Weiss Eben Brooklyn, NY 158638 GS Gotham 36 1:47:23 13  
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 446 Abragan Jonathan Valley Cottage, NY One Day mtbnycstyle 37 1:51:46 14  
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 435 Rossi Tom Goshen, NY One Day Dark Horse Cycles/Vicious Cycles 51 1:52:05 15  
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 438 Sauvanet Laurent Brooklyn, NY One Day unattached 43 1:53:57 16  
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 443 Welle Jud Jersey City, NJ One Day unattached 35 2:04:06 17  
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 434 Davidson Michael New Hempstead, NY One Day Darkhorse Cycles 35   DNF  
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 444 Witte Jesse Vernon, NJ One Day unattached 27   DNF  
Cat 2 Singlespeed Open 441 Waters Mark Murray Hill, NJ One Day Dark Horse Cycles 36   DNS  
                     
Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Cat 2 Junior Men 10-14 200 Van Wart Dillon West Milford, NJ One Day Team Town Cycle 13 1:33:29 1 1
                     
Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Cat 2 Junior Men 15-18 217 Nawrot Adam Somerset, NJ 291658 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 17 1:24:20 1 1
Cat 2 Junior Men 15-18 219 Wachtler Tommy Haskell, NJ 280495 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 17 1:28:48 2 2
Cat 2 Junior Men 15-18 215 Kahl Trevor West Milford, NJ 229127 Team Town Cycle 15 1:38:08 3 3
Cat 2 Junior Men 15-18 216 Kovach Tyler West Nanticoke, PA One Day cedar bike racing 16 1:44:36 4  
Cat 2 Junior Men 15-18 218 Peterson Eric Toms River, NJ One Day Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 16 DNS  
                   
Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Cat 2 Men 19-29 311 Umana Felix Sussex, NJ 290818 Black Bear Cycling 21 1:19:56 1 1
Cat 2 Men 19-29 312 Schmitt Keyh Great Neck, NY One Day unattached 20 1:20:43 2  
Cat 2 Men 19-29 308 Sordill Matt Short Hills, NJ One Day SoMojo 28 1:21:12 3  
Cat 2 Men 19-29 309 Bieger Brian Piscataway, NJ One Day unattached 28 1:25:05 4  
Cat 2 Men 19-29 305 Myers Jamie Poughkeepsie, NY One Day Bicycle Depot/Beacon Cycles 28 1:25:18 5  
Cat 2 Men 19-29 303 Logiudice Andrew Augusta, NJ One Day Skylands Cycling 21 1:27:16 6  
Cat 2 Men 19-29 313 Bell Gary New York, NY 255142 unattached 24 1:27:26 7  
Cat 2 Men 19-29 302 Jaborska Julien North Brunswick, NJ One Day Halter's Cycles 27 1:27:38 8  
Cat 2 Men 19-29 306 Peterman Austin New York, NY One Day THE NATIONAL ANTHEMS 27 1:29:05 9  
Cat 2 Men 19-29 304 McCabe James Bridgewater, NJ 267691 Colavita Racing/Efinger Sporting Goods 19 1:30:24 10 2
Cat 2 Men 19-29 310 Chung Man Yeung Franklin Park, NJ One Day unattached   1:31:51 11  
Cat 2 Men 19-29 320 Conlon Tyler Monsey, NJ One Day unattached 19 1:31:56 12  
Cat 2 Men 19-29 317 McDonald Steve Hackettstown, NJ 171279 unattached 29 1:32:48 13 3
Cat 2 Men 19-29 300 Ebeling Kyle Stanhope, NJ 257751 Kutztown University/Skylands Cycling 21 1:33:04 14 4
Cat 2 Men 19-29 307 Skolnick Chris Nyc, NY One Day THE NATIONAL ANTHEMS 28 1:35:33 15  
Cat 2 Men 19-29 301 Hirschmann Chris Morristown, NJ One Day unattached 29 1:45:24 16  
Cat 2 Men 19-29 315 Turza Tom Sound Beach, NY One Day unattached 28 1:46:15 17  
Cat 2 Men 19-29 318 Pagliara Matt Boonton, NJ One Day unattached 25 2:03:15 18  
Cat 2 Men 19-29 316 Kump Edmund Deer Park, NY 253051 unattached 28 2:17:55 19  
Cat 2 Men 19-29 314 Culbertson Bryn Hillsboro, NJ 296873 unattached 19   DNF  
Cat 2 Men 19-29 319 Bivone Chris Sparta, NJ One Day unattached 29   DNS  
                     
Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Cat 2 Men 30-34 238 Petrarca Joseph Sparta, NJ 295228 marty's reliable cycle / T.N.T. 33 1:23:33 1 1
Cat 2 Men 30-34 237 Osorio Hezmir Dover, NJ New team martys 33 1:25:32 2 2
Cat 2 Men 30-34 239 Rivera Luis New York, NY One Day NYCMTB 32 1:28:01 3  
Cat 2 Men 30-34 247 Adair Kevin Scardsdale, NY 275428 unattached 33 1:28:51 4  
Cat 2 Men 30-34 241 Sirota Daniel Merrick, NY One Day Brands Cycle 31 1:28:58 5  
Cat 2 Men 30-34 246 Cresswell Michael Carmonk, NY 290421 Team Tweed 34 1:29:31 6  
Cat 2 Men 30-34 243 Revey Jason Pomona, NY One Day No Fitness/Tioga 33 1:29:37 7  
Cat 2 Men 30-34 235 Lukowiak Mike 'Lucky' Nutley, NJ 169868 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 31 1:32:02 8 3
Cat 2 Men 30-34 245 Adase Robert Milford, NJ One Day unattached 34 1:32:41 9  
Cat 2 Men 30-34 233 Fox James Lakeville, CT One Day unattached 34 1:33:50 10  
Cat 2 Men 30-34 242 Stypul Matthew Fair Haven, NJ One Day unattached 34 1:34:09 11  
Cat 2 Men 30-34 248 Thelin Shaun Flanders, NJ One Day Cycleworks 33 1:34:17 12  
Cat 2 Men 30-34 231 Boyd James Walden, NY One Day DARK HORSE CYCLES 33 1:35:26 13  
Cat 2 Men 30-34 234 Ganley Ryan West Orange, NJ One Day Martys 31 1:38:56 14  
Cat 2 Men 30-34 232 Brodeen Daniel Portland, PA One Day unattached 32 1:39:26 15  
Cat 2 Men 30-34 230 Bazzano James Bloomingdale, NJ One Day Beacon Bombers / GetAwayCycleCenter.com 32 1:41:03 16  
Cat 2 Men 30-34 244 Dileonardo Dave Queens, NY One Day unattached 34   DNF  
Cat 2 Men 30-34 236 Mandell Jeffrey Monmouth Beach, NJ One Day unattached 33 DNS  
Cat 2 Men 30-34 240 Short Jeremy Bridgewater, NJ One Day Death Row Velo 32 DNS  
                   
Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Cat 2 Men 35-39 811 Cardona Leonardo Wharton, NJ New team marty's 38 1:17:43 1 1
Cat 2 Men 35-39 822 Zurawski Joseph Millington, NJ 297173 MTBNJ.com - Halter's 38 1:20:15 2 2
Cat 2 Men 35-39 820 Romollino William Allendale, NJ 236221 Black Bear Cycling 39 1:26:01 3 3
Cat 2 Men 35-39 831 Bue Cilia Calliocoon, NY One Day unattached 39 1:29:05 4  
Cat 2 Men 35-39 828 Lendshy Jeff Sparta, NJ One Day Giant 38 1:31:54 5  
Cat 2 Men 35-39 810 Byrnes Chris Pompton Plains, NJ 224438 town cycle 36 1:32:51 6  
Cat 2 Men 35-39 824 Virgana Michael Hillsboro, NJ One Day Virgetto 39 1:32:57 7  
Cat 2 Men 35-39 818 Marin Norman Newark, NJ 244895 TEAM TOWN CYCLE - GIANT 35 1:33:03 8  
Cat 2 Men 35-39 830 Gallagher Jim Pleasant Valley, NY One Day Fats in the Cats 37 1:36:09 9  
Cat 2 Men 35-39 816 Kemmerer Bill Easton, PA 285889 Bethlehem Cutters 39 1:36:18 10  
Cat 2 Men 35-39 812 Dove Bill Rockaway, NJ One Day Team Martys 35 1:39:34 11  
Cat 2 Men 35-39 826 Rescigno Joe Bayside, NY One Day unattached 36 1:41:22 12  
Cat 2 Men 35-39 813 Dunn Rob Suffern, NY 199355 unattached 38 1:42:03 13  
Cat 2 Men 35-39 827 Obara Chris Parsippany, NJ One Day unattached 38 1:44:29 14  
Cat 2 Men 35-39 825 Azzariti Anthony Englewoods, NJ One Day unattached 36 1:46:16 15  
Cat 2 Men 35-39 815 Hill Matthew Yonkers, NY One Day NYCMTB-Peak Bikes 35 1:51:33 16  
Cat 2 Men 35-39 821 Tomasello Lou Ocean, NJ 277524 unattached 39 1:58:32 17  
Cat 2 Men 35-39 832 Pelov Vic Towaco, NJ One Day unattached 38 2:02:03 18  
Cat 2 Men 35-39 819 McPherson Kenneth Bloomfield, NJ One Day Major Taylor Cycling Club 38 2:15:41 19  
Cat 2 Men 35-39 817 Kisch Bogert West Milford, NJ 231647 Town Cycle 39   DNF  
Cat 2 Men 35-39 823 Lindsay Bill Roseto, PA One Day unattached 38   DNF  
Cat 2 Men 35-39 829 Carty John Mendham, NJ One Day unattached 38   DNF  
Cat 2 Men 35-39 814 Hernandez Jose Whitestone, NY One Day MTBNYC Style 38 1:44:47 DSQ  
                     
Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Cat 2 Men 40-44 346 Grossi Jason Stockholm, NJ 14288 Team Town Cycle 40 1:26:12 1
Cat 2 Men 40-44 360 Chapkovich Scott Stanhope, NJ One Day unattached 42 1:27:14 2
Cat 2 Men 40-44 366 Toribio Pablo Tenefly, NJ One Day NYCMTB 41 1:29:20 3
Cat 2 Men 40-44 349 Mills Kirt Green Brook, NJ One Day MTBNJ.com - Halter's 41 1:31:06 4
Cat 2 Men 40-44 363 Schepisi Victor Lake Hopatcong, NJ One Day Team Marty’s 41 1:31:20 5
Cat 2 Men 40-44 364 Finetto Todd Hillsborough, NJ One Day Virgetto 41 1:32:04 6
Cat 2 Men 40-44 342 Christianson Tod Fair Lawn, NJ 145342 unattached 40 1:32:07 7
Cat 2 Men 40-44 341 Carbonell Oliver New York, NY 41282 Inwood Velo 44 1:33:28 8
Cat 2 Men 40-44 343 Furman James Hopatcong, NJ 139741 Van Dessel Factory Team 41 1:33:34 9
Cat 2 Men 40-44 340 Brunken Michael Stony Brook, NY One Day Team Brands 41 1:35:32 10
Cat 2 Men 40-44 350 Salazar Alex Ringwood, NJ 224520 Hickory and Tweed 42 1:35:38 11
Cat 2 Men 40-44 347 Heller Greg Budd Lake, NJ One Day Team Marty's 42 1:36:10 12
Cat 2 Men 40-44 365 Sternesky Mich Englewoods, NJ One Day unattached 40 1:36:50 13
Cat 2 Men 40-44 361 Kohler Chris Rego Park, NY 261533 NYC MTB 41 1:37:07 14
Cat 2 Men 40-44 344 Garatti Chris New City, NY One Day BTCNJ 44 1:37:35 15
Cat 2 Men 40-44 352 Smith Richard Mendham, NJ One Day unattached 42 1:38:19 16
Cat 2 Men 40-44 351 Siciliano Robert Boonton, NJ One Day unattached 41 1:39:37 17
Cat 2 Men 40-44 356 Wolert Michael East Brunswick, NJ 133017 unattached 40 1:40:03 18
Cat 2 Men 40-44 354 Stricker R.e. Asbury, NJ One Day unattached 40 1:42:00 19
Cat 2 Men 40-44 358 Traina Donny Sctoch Plains, NY 192124 NYC MTB 43 1:42:35 20
Cat 2 Men 40-44 348 Kuchavik Matt West Milford, NJ One Day Team Town Cycle 40 1:44:42 21
Cat 2 Men 40-44 362 Jordan Dave West Milford, NJ One Day unattached 43 1:45:22 22
Cat 2 Men 40-44 367 Velez Ray New York, NY One Day unattached 40 1:53:14 23
Cat 2 Men 40-44 359 Ude Leon Brooklyn, NY One Day nycmtbstyle 44 1:58:48 24
Cat 2 Men 40-44 353 Stickle Jeff Sussex, NJ 203382 Black Bear Cycling 44 DNF
Cat 2 Men 40-44 355 Tambe Nick Wayne, NJ One Day Getaway Cycle Center 43 DNF
Cat 2 Men 40-44 357 Castner David Vernon, NJ 279509 Black Bear Cycling 40 DNF
Cat 2 Men 40-44 345 Grandich Ray Oradell, NJ One Day unattached 41 DNS
               
Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Cat 2 Men 45-49 851 Dooley William South Salem, NY One Day unattached 47 1:27:52 1  
Cat 2 Men 45-49 857 Margarum Brian Wantage, NJ 292941 blackbearcycling 45 1:31:31 2 1
Cat 2 Men 45-49 850 Degange David Vernon, NJ 292054 unattached 49 1:33:33 3 2
Cat 2 Men 45-49 862 Gardner Jim Califon, NJ 243208 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 45 1:34:00 4 3
Cat 2 Men 45-49 855 Kibler David New Providence, NJ One Day unattached 48 1:34:14 5  
Cat 2 Men 45-49 852 Glick Rob Closter, NJ One Day Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's 45 1:34:36 6  
Cat 2 Men 45-49 866 Accurso Tony White Plains, NY 263617 Hickory and Tweed 48 1:38:54 7  
Cat 2 Men 45-49 867 Muller Marc Neptune, NJ One Day     1:40:15 8  
Cat 2 Men 45-49 853 Hultstrom Richard Hoboken, NJ One Day unattached 45 1:40:30 9  
Cat 2 Men 45-49 863 Reder Todd Newton, NJ One Day unattached 46 1:42:07 10  
Cat 2 Men 45-49 865 Maloney Don Greenwich, CT One Day unattached 48 1:44:18 11  
Cat 2 Men 45-49 856 Kristiansen Bruce Sussex, NJ 253322 Black Bear Cycling 45 1:44:57 12  
Cat 2 Men 45-49 861 Smith Geordie Verona, NJ One Day unattached 49 1:45:32 13  
Cat 2 Men 45-49 858 Nielsen John Mahwah, NJ One Day unattached 48 1:46:06 14  
Cat 2 Men 45-49 860 Skavnes Kristian Sparta, NJ One Day unattached 46 1:51:50 15  
Cat 2 Men 45-49 859 Perkins Tom Accord, NY 111892 Bicycle Depot 48 1:56:39 16  
Cat 2 Men 45-49 854 Jones Martin High Bridge, NJ 133364 Team Somerset / Bike King 47   DNF  
                     
Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Cat 2 Men 50+ 864 Hammerberg Eric Maplewood, NJ One Day Victory 50 1:33:02 *1  
Cat 2 Men 50+ 476 Warren John Shenrock, NJ 279673 Hickory & Tweed 51 1:33:11 *1  
Cat 2 Men 50+ 471 Bowmaster Tom Morristown, NJ 196028 Liberty Cycle 50 1:33:40 2 1
Cat 2 Men 50+ 470 Blasch Mark Rocky Hill, NJ One Day Hart's Cyclery 54 1:35:00 3  
Cat 2 Men 50+ 479 Walsh Chris Warwick, NY 279532 Team Town Cycle 50 1:37:31 4  
Cat 2 Men 50+ 481 Gomez Rob Bogardus, NY One Day unattached 50 1:37:51 5  
Cat 2 Men 50+ 480 Wagoner Steve Oakland, NY One Day unattached 50 1:38:51 6  
Cat 2 Men 50+ 472 Daniel David Stockholm, NJ 248435 Black Bear Cycling 51 1:43:01 7 2
Cat 2 Men 50+ 473 Futcher Charles West Chester, PA 86627 unattached 50 1:44:07 8  
Cat 2 Men 50+ 474 Tricker Adrian Summit, NJ One Day unattached 51 1:45:03 9  
Cat 2 Men 50+ 478 Matthews Dan Madison, NJ One Day unattached 52 1:49:19 10  
Cat 2 Men 50+ 475 Zipper Richard Madison, NJ One Day unattached 54 1:51:44 11  
Cat 2 Men 50+ 477 Remsen Gerard Wharton, NJ 29530 Skylands Cycling 52   DNF  
                     
Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Cat 2 Women 19-39 404 Kemmerer Courtney Easton, PA One Day Bethlehem Cutters 29 1:41:54 1  
Cat 2 Women 19-39 407 Phillippo Rebecca Tarrytown, NY 281014 Hickory and Tweed 35 1:43:09 2  
Cat 2 Women 19-39 402 Cross Helen Carmel, NY One Day DC Cycles 35 1:44:07 3  
Cat 2 Women 19-39 409 Anderson Sara Andover, NJ One Day unattached 31 1:47:54 4  
Cat 2 Women 19-39 401 Bouloucon Karen West Milford, NJ One Day Town Cycle 37 1:49:53 5  
Cat 2 Women 19-39 408 Shapiro Sherry Frenchtown, NJ 295279 MTBNJ.com - Halter's 37 1:50:19 6 1
Cat 2 Women 19-39 400 Boughton Victoria Port Jefferson, NY One Day unattached 25 1:53:26 7  
Cat 2 Women 19-39 405 Kenwood Kyra Miller Place, NY 222906 Carl Hart/GSBC 29 1:54:37 8  
Cat 2 Women 19-39 403 Dalton Eileen Clifton, NJ 260696 Jimenez Velo Sport / Montclair Bikery 24 2:07:21 9 2
Cat 2 Women 19-39 410 Cortale Alexandra Pelham, NY 292647 unattached 36 2:14:16 10  
Cat 2 Women 19-39 406 Ortiz Jennel Parsippany, NJ One Day Team Marty's 31 2:30:13 11  
Cat 2 Women 19-39 411 Adase Jennifer Milford, NJ One Day unattached 32 2:32:32 12  
                     
Category Plate Last First Town License Team Age Time Place State
Cat 2 Women 40+ 415 Baks Heidi Poughkeepsie, NY 278614 Pawling Cycle & Sport 40 1:50:17 1  
Cat 2 Women 40+ 417 Tummey Ruth Manahawkin, NJ One Day mtbnj.com-Halter's 48 1:50:25 2  
Cat 2 Women 40+ 418 Tyson Laura Blairstown, NJ 177615 unattached 45 2:05:23 3 1
Cat 2 Women 40+ 416 Chambers Christina South Plainfield, NJ 259556 Velo Bella/Bicycle Depot/TP Racing 52 2:11:23 4 2
Cat 2 Women 40+ 419 Van Steenberghe Jean Franklin Lakes, NJ One Day victory cycle 49   DNS