Sussex County Cyclocross #2
New Jersey State Championships November 29, 2008
Cat 2/3/4                      
Bib Place Time Laps License First Last Team Town State Category Age Class
171 1 41:20.0 5 200872 David Freifelder Westwood Velo GLENWOOD NJ 2 34 Cat 2/3/4 Men
180 2 41:21.0 5 172757 Christian Skinner Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/ECA LAWRENCEVILLE NJ 3 35 Cat 2/3/4 Men
179 3 41:31.6 5 126345 Mark Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling FISHKILL NY 4 30 Cat 2/3/4 Men
184 4 41:43.7 5 191069 Christopher Worden Highgear Cyclery/VW CHATHAM NJ 2 21 Cat 2/3/4 Men
173 5 41:47.4 5 250343 Edward Haack Cycle Craft Inc MAMARONECK NY 5 39 Cat 2/3/4 Men
175 6 41:48.4 5 174341 Gary LaSala Liberty Cycle BOONTON NJ 3 35 Cat 2/3/4 Men
178 7 41:50.1 5 237877 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing Inc. POTTERSVILLE NJ 3 40 Cat 2/3/4 Men
183 8 42:09.2 5 154785 James Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen PISCATAWAY NJ 4 34 Cat 2/3/4 Men
168 9 43:30.6 5 195390 Adam Duncan Century Road Club Association WESTFIELD NJ 3 39 Cat 2/3/4 Men
174 10 44:02.5 5 154136 Kevin Horan Colavita Racing Inc. NEW YORK NY 4 38 Cat 2/3/4 Men
176 11 44:09.0 5 162934 Daniel Larino Century Road Club Of America NESCHANIC STA NJ 4 35 Cat 2/3/4 Men
181 12 44:11.6 5 221937 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team LOCUST NJ 4 42 Cat 2/3/4 Men
169 13 44:17.4 5 236480 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles racing HARRISON NY 4 28 Cat 2/3/4 Men
186 14 44:28.5 5 136206 Rob Rohel Skylands Cycling Branchville NJ   28 Cat 2/3/4 Men
185 15 46:07.8 5 241672 Matthew Spinks YSG Racing LAYTON NJ 3 15 Cat 2/3/4 Men
187 16 46:55.9 5 212759 Dave Lyons Unattached Branchville NJ 4 38 Cat 2/3/4 Men
182 17 47:07.6 5 106778 Benjamin Tufford Team MTBNJ.com ROBBINSVILLE NJ 3 36 Cat 2/3/4 Men
177 18 41:03.6 4 284591 anthony mellor SignatureCycles/DKNY BROOKLYN NY 5 28 Cat 2/3/4 Men
188 19 26:33.6 3 223622 Jason Haight SpokePost.com Cycling SYRACUSE NY 4 34 Cat 2/3/4 Men
172 20 29:51.8 3 254666 Jesse Gutierrez Colavita Racing Inc. BRONXVILLE NY 3 32 Cat 2/3/4 Men
167 21 17:39.9 2 230098 Chad Culbertson Guys Racing PENNINGTON NJ 3 34 Cat 2/3/4 Men
189 DNS     259268 Myles Billard Skylands Cycling NEW WINDSOR NY 4 16 Cat 2/3/4 Men
                         
Cat 35+                        
Bib Place Time Laps License First Last Team Town State Category Age Class
519 1 40:25.2 5 87347 Roger Foco Unattached GLENWOOD NJ 3 35 35+ Men
516 2 41:00.4 5 38514 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/Central Jersey Cycling Team MORRISTOWN NJ 2 45 35+ Men
515 3 41:16.1 5 31595 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen CALIFON NJ 2 43 35+ Men
512 4 41:39.0 5 10934 Charles Erndl 3D Racing Team POINT PLEASANT NJ 2 38 35+ Men
510 5 41:40.2 5 150191 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/ECA SOUTH RIVER NJ 3 36 35+ Men
514 6 42:05.7 5 225711 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling FREDON NJ 3 41 35+ Men
513 7 43:16.6 5 16043 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/ECA OCEAN VIEW NJ 3 39 35+ Men
518 8 46:12.1 5 113176 David Baker Skylands Cycling HACKETTSTOWN NJ 5 41 35+ Men
517 9 41:45.6 4 39409 Samuel Zara Colavita Sutter Home p/b ABERDEEN NJ 2 38 35+ Men
511 DNS     226814 Charles Chichester Guys Racing TITUSVILLE NJ 4 40 35+ Men
                         
U23 Men                      
Bib Place Time Laps License First Last Team Town State Category Age Class
703 1 42:57.9 5 231560 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Summit NJ     Men     U23 Race Open
701 2 45:33.8 5 259615 Franklin Saillot Colavita Berkeley Heights NJ   19 Men     U23 Race Open
702 3 46:52.8 5 267691 James McCabe Colavita Bridgewater NJ   18 Men     U23 Race Open
                         
Cat 3/4 Men                      
Bib Place Time Laps License First Last Team Town State Category Age Class
105 1 34:11.9 4 191144 Christopher Esnes Highgear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen GREEN BROOK NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
100 2 34:41.3 4 261198 Fred Brown Team MTBNJ. Com/Halters Cycles NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
109 3 35:00.9 4 270293 Joseph Grimm US Military Academy THIELLS NY     Cat 3/4 Men
132 4 35:44.0 4 231560 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc. SUMMIT NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
97 5 36:01.9 4 198908 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club BROOKLYN NY     Cat 3/4 Men
123 6 36:19.2 4 236221 Micheal Romollino Pedal Sports/Black Bear Cycling YUMA AZ     Cat 3/4 Men
126 7 36:33.0 4 109236 Christopher Tarnowski Westwood Velo New Milford NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
130 8 36:39.1 4 One Day William Kinsley Spookey Bikes PRINCETON NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
117 9 36:41.6 4 197029 Ian Landau Kissena Cycling Club BROOKLYN NY     Cat 3/4 Men
115 10 37:07.0 4 One Day Tj Jackson Kinnelon High/Bicycle Tech Racing Montclair NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
114 11 37:21.7 4 49241 William Irving Bicycle Depot, New Paltz ROSENDALE NY     Cat 3/4 Men
127 12 37:49.7 4 35850 David Tragna Team Town Cycle Ringwood NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
111 13 37:53.9 4 223622 Jason Haight SpokePost.com Cycling SYRACUSE NY     Cat 3/4 Men
108 14 38:59.7 4 195701 Kenneth Gaissert Century Road Club Of America/Bridgewater Marble PENNINGTON NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
106 15 38:39.9 4 105470 Michael Fennell Rocket Racing/YSG Racing MIDDLETOWN NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
98 16 38:47.4 4 250209 Alex Belgiovine Westwood Velo HILLSDALE NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
110 17 38:53.8 4 254666 Jesse Gutierrez Colavita Racing Inc. BRONXVILLE NY     Cat 3/4 Men
129 18 38:57.9 4 One Day Sten Nielsen Watchung Wheelmen Jersey City NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
104 19 39:16.6 4 91682 Christopher Dietrich Clinton Bicycle Shop LLC AUSTIN TX     Cat 3/4 Men
107 20 39:21.8 4 139741 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team HOPATCONG NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
103 21 39:50.2 4 One Day Aaron Courain Montclair Bikery Nutley NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
128 22 39:58.0 4 270532 Chris Walsh FDNY Warwick NY     Cat 3/4 Men
133 23 40:25.9 4 193632 Stephen Katz Westwood Velo WOODCLIFF LAKE NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
116 24 40:31.8 4 235912 James Lagan Unattached MIDDLETOWN NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
99 25 41:12.8 4 253680 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling SPARTA NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
125 26 41:38.6 4 One Day Mark Sumner Team Town Cycle Bloomingdale NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
131 27 41:56.0 4 One Day Christopher Cano Spookey Bikes South Hampton PA     Cat 3/4 Men
122 28 42:28.2 4 One Day Mike Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling Kingston NY     Cat 3/4 Men
112 29 43:22.9 4 269931 Michael Hill Guardian CEDAR RUN NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
119 30 45:22.8 4 One Day Todd Moyer Unattached Hillsboro NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
124 31 35:17.7 3 158256 Neil Ross Kissena Cycling Club BROOKLYN NY     Cat 3/4 Men
120 32 09:25.5 1 217557 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen MILLINGTON NJ     Cat 3/4 Men
                         
45+ Men                      
Bib Place Time Laps License First Last Team Town State Category Age Class
482 1 42:17.8 5 17144 David Hunt Team Somerset WHITEHOUSE STATION NJ 4 44 45+ Men
483 2 42:19.1 5 133364 Martin Jones Somerset Wheelmen/Van Dessel Factory Team HIGH BRIDGE NJ 4 46 45+ Men
476 3 44:10.5 5 5491 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition NEWBURGH NY 4 47 45+ Men
488 4 44:46.2 5 35822 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle POMPTON PLAINS NJ 3 50 45+ Men
484 5 45:13.7 5 177406 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen CHATHAM NJ 3 44 45+ Men
491 6 45:42.9 5 196028 Thomas Bowmaster Liberty Cycle MORRISTOWN NJ 4 49 45+ Men
481 7 46:13.0 5 15784 Lawrence Henderson Skylands Cycling STOCKHOLM NJ 4 50 45+ Men
494 8 46:29.8 5 17567 Lars Jacobsen Skylands Cycling HACKETTSTOWN NJ   44 45+ Men
495 9 48:24.4 5 13787 James Gould Unattached GLADSTONE NJ 5 46 45+ Men
486 10 48:32.4 5 80543 Gordon Pitt Liberty Cycle MORRISTOWN NJ 4 48 45+ Men
489 11 48:48.6 5 241207 Mark Urbanowicz Somerset Wheelmen WHITEHOUSE STATION NJ 4 53 45+ Men
493 12 49:26.0 5 122420 Robert Maxted YSG Racing MIDDLETOWN NJ 3 47 45+ Men
490 13 49:48.2 5 43154 Erich Zappe Ride With Rendall Orleans ON   48 45+ Men
496 14 50:14.3 5 One Day Mark  Muller Unattached Neptune NJ   48 45+ Men
485 15 51:47.6 5 111892 Tom Perkins Bicycle Depot HIGHLAND NY 4 47 45+ Men
478 16 43:21.4 4 103299 Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo BLOOMINGDALE NJ 4 46 45+ Men
479 17 43:28.0 4 96775 Louis D'Amelio Van Dessel Factory Team BELLE MEAD NJ 4 48 45+ Men
480 18 44:06.5 4 182370 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing Inc. FLEMINGTON NJ 3 52 45+ Men
477 19 44:54.7 4 192301 Stephen Cannavale Unattached Caldwell NJ   47 45+ Men
492 20 45:36.0 4 One Day Roy Hough Team Fugi Hamilton NJ   46 45+ Men
497 21 45:40.0 4 One Day Blair Kolbeck Unattached Allentown NJ   47 45+ Men
487 22 22:30.0 1 61737 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club PARLIN NJ 4 48 45+ Men
                         
55+ Men                      
Bib Place Time Laps License First Last Team Town State Category Age Class
408 1 49:38.4 5 185682 Russ Padgett Cycle Funattic PHILLIPSBURG NJ 4 59 55+ Men
405 2 50:11.9 5 88231 Lawrence Dudek Somerset Wheelmen SKILLMAN NJ 3 55 55+ Men
404 3 50:22.8 5 154757 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc. CALIFON NJ 3 54 55+ Men
406 4 42:31.0 4 215096 Gerry Ryerson Skylands Cycling SPARTA NJ 3 56 55+ Men
407 5 50:48.3 4 174559 Karl Fenske Colavita Racing Inc. MORRISTOWN NJ 4 58 55+ Men
                         
Cat 3/4 Women                      
Bib Place Time Laps License First Last Team Town State Category Age Class
315 1 50:17.8 5 244090 Laura Winberry Campmor Oakland NJ 4 41 Cat 3/4 Women
306 2 52:15.6 5 3174 Kristen Begg Unattached Danbury NY 3 39 Cat 3/4 Women
317 3 43:52.9 4 One Day Aviva  Shneider Unattached Mamacaneck NY   35 Cat 3/4 Women
308 4 44:32.2 4 264788 Gabrielle Fisher Century Road Club Association BRONX NY 4 38 Cat 3/4 Women
316 5 45:52.3 4 97355 Ellen White Campmore HoHoKus NJ   50 Cat 3/4 Women
313 6 46:11.2 4 242109 Katherine Russell Somerset Wheelmen CRANBURY NJ 3 37 Cat 3/4 Women
310 7 47:19.6 4 236099 Michelle Lee Kissena Cycling Club BROOKLYN NY 4 25 Cat 3/4 Women
307 8 49:34.5 4 259556 Christina Chambers Bicycle Depot/tp Racing South Plainfield NJ 4 51 Cat 3/4 Women
  DNS     223163 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/Proasshit.dk NEW YORK NY 4 25 Cat 3/4 Women
  DNS     One Day Kristen Rodacker   Brooklyn NY     Cat 3/4 Women
  DNS     275842 Audrey Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling Fishkill NY 4 27 Cat 3/4 Women
  DNS     253641 Kathrin Schumacher Guys Racing PENNINGTON NJ 4 35 Cat 3/4 Women
                         
1/2 Women                      
Bib Place Time Laps License First Last Team Town State Category Age Class
29 1 49:00.6 5 141989 Jill Waggett Guys Racing HOPEWELL NJ 2 37 Cat 1/2 Women
28 2 51:11.0 5 98565 Tara Parsons Century Road Club Association NEW YORK NY 2 45 Cat 1/2 Women
                         
15-18 Men                      
Bib Place Time Laps License First Last Team Town State Category Age Class
556 1 47:04.6 5 250355 Zachary Bender GS Park Ridge GLEN ROCK NJ 4 14 15-18 Men
555 2 46:21.5 5 231596 Dag Anderson Somerset Wheelmen BRIDGEWATER NJ 4 14 15-18 Men
                         
10-14 Men                      
Bib Place Time Laps License First Last Team Town State Category Age Class
580 1 43:24.7 4 229865 Noah Granigan Somerset Wheelmen CAPE MAY COURT NJ 5 12 10-14 Men
579 2 52:47.8 4 One Day Ian Anderson Team Somerset Bridgewater NJ #N/A #N/A 10-14 Men
                         
Cat 1/2 Men                      
Bib Place Time Laps License First Last Team Town State Category Age Class
9 1 54:38.0 7 151319 Gui Nelsen Van Dessel Factory Team Belle Mead NJ 1 25 Men     Cat 1/2 Open
12 2 56:21.1 7 241672 Matthew Spinks Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Layton NJ 3 16 Men     Cat 1/2 Open
8 3 59:06.4 7 196832 Keith Licata Team Bulldog/Campmor Andover NJ 2 35 Men     Cat 1/2 Open
11 4 57:01.3 6 167341 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team Princeton NJ 3 25 Men     Cat 1/2 Open
10 5 29:28.3 3 139741 James Furman Van Dessel Hopatchong NJ 3 40 Men     Cat 1/2 Open