Cat 3/4 Men SCCX #1
Place Time Bib Laps License First Name Last Name Team Town State Category
1 33:50.8 93 4 250343 Ed Haack Cycle Craft     Cat 3/4 Men
2 34:01.4 90 4 200872 Dave Friefelder Westwood velo Glenwood Nj Cat 3/4 Men
3 35:04.4 87 4 251422 Erik WILBURN USMA Cyling Team West Point NY Cat 3/4 Men
4 35:10.6 63 4 191144 Christopher ESNES High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen Greenbrook NJ Cat 3/4 Men
5 35:13.2 68 4 270293 Joseph GRIMM USMA Cyling Team West Point NY Cat 3/4 Men
6 35:37.4 92 4 259615 Franklin Srilit Colavita Berkeley heights NJ Cat 3/4 Men
7 35:38.7 83 4 109236 Chris TARNOWSKI Westwood Velo New Milford NJ Cat 3/4 Men
8 36:24.9 67 4 195701 Ken GAISSERT CRCA/Bridgewater Marble & Granite/Pete's Bikes Pennington NJ Cat 3/4 Men
9 36:31.1 71 4 93105 Richard HOFBAUER Westwood Velo Hoboken NJ Cat 3/4 Men
10 36:33.0 84 4 35850 David TRAGNA Team Town Cycle Ringwood NJ Cat 3/4 Men
11 36:36.2 66 4   Brendan FOX USMA Triathlon Team West Point NY Cat 3/4 Men
12 36:38.9 88 4 233709 Robin Kinney Team Somerset Skillman NJ Cat 3/4 Men
13 36:51.4 80 4 236221 William ROMOLLINO Pedal Sports/Black Bear Cycling Allendale NJ Cat 3/4 Men
14 37:17.5 65 4   Jason FENTON MTBNJ.com / Halter's Cycles Monmouth Junction NJ Cat 3/4 Men
15 37:26.5 76 4 256341 Jeremy MAY USMA Cyling Team West Point NY Cat 3/4 Men
16 37:39.0 64 4 105470 Michael FENNELL Rocket Racing/YSG Middletown NJ Cat 3/4 Men
17 38:03.7 81 4 one day Daniel SUHR Me Long Valley NJ Cat 3/4 Men
18 38:26.4 73 4 ONE DAY Tj JACKSON Kinnelon High/Bicycle Tech Racing Montclair NJ Cat 3/4 Men
19 39:09.9 85 4 215972 George VLAHOGIANNIS TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES Rutherford NJ Cat 3/4 Men
20 39:11.7 61 4 91682 Christopher DIETRICH Clinton Bicycle Shop, LLC, Honey Stinger, Six Six One, Kenda Pittstown NJ Cat 3/4 Men
21 39:17.5 72 4 ONE DAY Kyle HYZIAK X-it 19 / Marty's Reliable Cycle Belvidere NJ Cat 3/4 Men
22 39:18.6 89 4 One Day Stew Nielsen Watchung Wheelmen Jersey City NJ Cat 3/4 Men
23 39:38.7 96 4 25384 Joseph Mulligan Montclair Cyclists Bloomfield NJ Cat 3/4 Men
24 39:57.7 91 4 279532 Chris Walsh FNDY warwick NY Cat 3/4 Men
25 40:28.6 77 4 217557 Joseph MUNDI Watchung Wheelmen Millington NJ Cat 3/4 Men
26 41:14.1 75 4 235912 James LAGAN   Middletown NJ Cat 3/4 Men
27 41:20.3 59 4 ONE DAY Aaron COURAIN Montclair Bikery Nutley NJ Cat 3/4 Men
28 41:21.2 60 4 248435 David DANIEL Black Bear Cycling Stockholm NJ Cat 3/4 Men
29 41:30.8 53 4   Michael CAPELLO   Red Bank NJ Cat 3/4 Men
30 41:34.9 82 4 ONE DAY Mark SUMNER Team Town Cycle Bloomingdale NJ Cat 3/4 Men
31 41:45.0 74 4 276967 Gregory KEITH USMA Cyling Team West Point NY Cat 3/4 Men
32 41:55.7 62 4 61602 Bill DUFFY FDNY Warwick NY Cat 3/4 Men
33 42:03.0 51 4 253680 Craig BLAKE Skylands Cycling Sparta NJ Cat 3/4 Men
34 42:16.7 58 4 103299 Bladdymir CORONEL Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing Bloomingdale NJ Cat 3/4 Men
35 43:01.1 78 4   Stephen PAVIS Bennet' s Bikes Staten Island NY Cat 3/4 Men
36 43:20.6 70 4 ONE DAY John HAGEMANN Bennett's Bikes Staten Island NY Cat 3/4 Men
37 43:29.5 79 4   Rob ROHEL Skylands Cycling Branchville NJ Cat 3/4 Men
38 43:59.3 94 4 one day Stephen CANNAUDE Unattached Caldwell NJ Cat 3/4 Men
39 29:28.3 55 3 187413 Brian CELARDO   Fanwood NJ Cat 3/4 Men
40 34:54.2 56 3 ONE DAY Edgar COOPER TEAM MARTY'S/X-IT 19 RACING Hackettstown NJ Cat 3/4 Men
41 38:48.0 95 3 one day Paul SALERNI unattached Douglaston NY Cat 3/4 Men
999 DNS 50   250209 Alex BELGIOVINE Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Hillsdale NJ Cat 3/4 Men
999 DNS 52   5844 Glen CALHOUN   Robbinsville NJ Cat 3/4 Men
999 DNS 54     Vincent CAPELLO   Long Valley NJ Cat 3/4 Men
999 DNS 57   237133 Michael CORASANITI CRCA New York NY Cat 3/4 Men
999 DNS 69   254666 Jesse GUTIERREZ Sebago Shoes / DC Racing Bronxville NY Cat 3/4 Men
999 DNS 86   244281 Jeffrey WEBER skylands cycling Sparta NJ Cat 3/4 Men
Cat 35+ Men
Place Time Bib Laps License First Name Last Name Team Town State Category
1 46:49.2 500 6 87347 Roger FOCO Vicious Cycles Factory Team Glenwood NJ 35+ Men
2 47:05.3 506 6 38514 David WILSON Northeastern Hardware/CJCT Morristown NJ 35+ Men
3 48:04.4 504 6 31595 Eric SCHLAUCH Team Somerset Califon NJ 35+ Men
4 51:09.1 509 6 150191 Daniel BRILL Cape Atlantic Racing/ECA South River NJ 35+ Men
5 52:06.5 502 6 225711 Kevin KEANE Skylands Cycling Fredon NJ 35+ Men
6 54:09.8 508 6 49241 William IRVING Bicycle Depot of New Paltz Rosendale NY 35+ Men
7 50:30.7 505 5 ONE DAY J SZALUS   North Arlington NJ 35+ Men
8 52:10.6 507 5 39409 Samuel ZARA Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light (NJ/NY Masters) Matawan/aberdeen NJ 35+ Men
9 31:21.5 501 4 218359 Maurice GAMANHO MTBNJ.com Lebanon NJ 35+ Men
10 46:59.3 503 4 ONE DAY David MOLNAR Westchester Cyle Club Mount Kisco NY 35+ Men
Cat 45+ Men
Place Time Bib Laps License First Name Last Name Team Town State Category
1 41:39.8 464 5 133364 Martin JONES Team Somerset High Bridge NJ 45+ Men
2 41:40.0 453 5 5491 Ed BURGESS Hammer Nutrition Newburgh NY 45+ Men
3 42:49.6 457 5 22337 Vin MANCUSO Mike Fraysse Sports Greentown PA 45+ Men
4 43:22.5 462 5 35822 Larry TOWNER Liberty Cycle Pompton Plains NJ 45+ Men
5 44:04.5 452 5 196028 Tom BOWMASTER Liberty Cycle Morristown NJ 45+ Men
6 44:37.6 465 5 17567 Lars JACOBSEN skylands cycling Hackettstown NJ 45+ Men
7 44:49.2 458 5 177406 Doan PENDLETON Watchung Wheelmen Chatham NJ 45+ Men
8 45:08.4 455 5 15784 Lawrence HENDERSON skylands cycling Stockholm NJ 45+ Men
9 46:10.3 470 5 47197 Tony SETTEL Wonderwheel Brooklyn NY 45+ Men
10 46:11.6 466 5 122420 Robert MAXTED Rocket Racing Middletown NJ 45+ Men
11 47:02.0 463 5 241207 Mark URBANOWICZ Team Somerset Whitehouse Station NJ 45+ Men
12 47:20.6 459 5 111892 Tom PERKINS bicycle depot Highland NY 45+ Men
13 48:11.8 460 5 80543 Gordon PITT Liberty Cycle Morristown NJ 45+ Men
14 48:58.5 473 5 61737 Dusan STRIKA Kissena Parlin NJ 45+ Men
15 49:59.0 456 5 231489 Andy KEESLER CRC of A/Pete's Bike/ Bridgewater Marble & Granite Hillsborough NJ 45+ Men
16 50:19.6 469 5 99509 Chris VEGH Unattaached Flemington NJ 45+ Men
17 51:16.9 472 5 217865 Farfar BAYAT Highland Park Hermes Teaneck NJ 45+ Men
18 44:51.7 468 4 ONE DAY Blair KOLBECK Unattached Allentown PA 45+ Men
19 47:25.6 474 4 253322 Bruce KRISTIANSEN skylands cycling Sussex NJ 45+ Men
20 50:38.4 471 4 167418 Robert SPILLMAN Wonderwheel Brooklyn NY 45+ Men
21 27:34.3 467 3 10579 Robert EICHLEN Saucon Valley Bikes Easton PA 45+ Men
22 28:57.1 461 2 ONE DAY Brian REYNOLDS Unattached East Syracuse NY 45+ Men
999 DNS 451   217865 Fafar BAYAT Highland Park Hermes Teaneck NJ 45+ Men
999 DNS 454   196092 Charles CROCCO JR Team Somerset Flemington NJ 45+ Men
Cat 55+ Men
Place Time Bib Laps License First Name Last Name Team Town State Category
1 47:51.7 400 5 88231 Lawrence DUDEK Team Somerset Skillman NJ 55+ Men
2 42:17.7 402 4 215096 Gerry RYERSON Skylands Cycling Sparta NJ 55+ Men
3 50:32.8 403 4 104325 Donald SNOOP Vicious Cycles Middleburgh NY 55+ Men
4 42:53.3 401 2 174559 Karl FENSKE Liberty Cycle Morristown NJ 55+ Men
Cat 2/3/4 Men
Place Time Bib Laps License First Name Last Name Team Town State Category
1 48:53.0 159 6 236340 Cam MANCUSO ACT Greentown PA Cat 2/3/4 Men
2 49:10.2 157 6 174341 Gary LA SALA Liberty Cycle Boonton NJ Cat 2/3/4 Men
3 49:42.4 162 6 154785 Jim VREELAND Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cylery Piscataway NJ Cat 2/3/4 Men
4 52:01.6 165 6 200872 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo Glenwood NJ Cat 2/3/4 Men
5 52:04.3 158 6 162934 Dan LARINO CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite Neshanic Station NJ Cat 2/3/4 Men
6 56:32.2 163 6 One Day Jonathan FOLEY Unattached Gaitersburg MD Cat 2/3/4 Men
7 56:33.7 160 6 267691 James MCCABE Colavita Racing/Efinger Sporting Goods Bridgewater NJ Cat 2/3/4 Men
8 57:00.0 156 6 223622 Jason HAIGHT Syracuse Bicycle/spokepost.com Syracuse NY Cat 2/3/4 Men
9 57:18.5 153 6 13815 Christopher GOZICK 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery West Long Branch NJ Cat 2/3/4 Men
10 49:39.6 166 5 242906 Erik KRISTIANSEN Skylands Cycling Sussex NJ Cat 2/3/4 Men
11 49:49.9 164 5 One Day Andrew Loguidice Unattached Sussex NJ Cat 2/3/4 Men
999 DNS 151   237133 Michael CORASANITI CRCA New York NY Cat 2/3/4 Men
999 DNS 152   268228 Jeremy DAWKINS The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz Gardiner NY Cat 2/3/4 Men
999 DNS 154   254666 Jesse GUTIERREZ Sebago Shoes / DC Racing / TheBell-Lap.com Bronxville NY Cat 2/3/4 Men
999 DNS 155   250343 Edward HAACK CycleCraft Racing Team Mamaroneck NY Cat 2/3/4 Men
Cat 3/4 Women
Place Time Bib Laps License First Name Last Name Team Town State Category
1 48:30.9 305 5 244090 Laura WINBERRY Campmor Oakland NJ Cat 3/4 Women
2 45:07.0 302 4 276137 Nicole HILAIRE USMA Cyling Team West Point NY Cat 3/4 Women
3 47:58.5 304 4 ONE DAY Megan SCHMIDT Team Marty's/Xit 19 Belvider NJ Cat 3/4 Women
4 48:39.2 301 4 259556 Christina CHAMBERS Bicycle Depot / TP Racing South Plainfield NJ Cat 3/4 Women
5 50:59.3 303 4 285825 Caitlin MCARDLE USMA Cyling Team West Point NY Cat 3/4 Women
6 46:18.4 300 3 ONE DAY Heidi CHADWICK Black Bear Cycling New York NY Cat 3/4 Women
Cat 1/2 Women
Place Time Bib Laps License First Name Last Name Team Town State Category
1 47:32.6 27 5 141989 Jill WAGGETT Guy's Racing Hopewell NJ Cat 1/2 Women
2 50:54.2 26 5 98565 Tara PARSONS CRCA New York NY Cat 1/2 Women
Women Open (For NJCC)
Place Time Bib Laps License First Name Last Name Team Town State Category
1 47:32.6 27 5 141989 Jill WAGGETT Guy's Racing Hopewell NJ Cat 1/2 Women
2 48:30.9 305 5 244090 Laura WINBERRY Campmor Oakland NJ Cat 3/4 Women
3 50:54.2 26 5 98565 Tara PARSONS CRCA New York NY Cat 1/2 Women
4 45:07.0 302 4 276137 Nicole HILAIRE USMA Cyling Team West Point NY Cat 3/4 Women
5 47:58.5 304 4 ONE DAY Megan SCHMIDT Team Marty's/Xit 19 Belvider NJ Cat 3/4 Women
6 48:39.2 301 4 259556 Christina CHAMBERS Bicycle Depot / TP Racing South Plainfield NJ Cat 3/4 Women
7 50:59.3 303 4 285825 Caitlin MCARDLE USMA Cyling Team West Point NY Cat 3/4 Women
8 46:18.4 300 3 ONE DAY Heidi CHADWICK Black Bear Cycling New York NY Cat 3/4 Women
Cat 15-18 Men
Place Time Bib Laps License First Name Last Name Team Town State Category
1 46:36.5 550 5 231596 Dag ANDERSON Team Somerset Bridgewater NJ 15-18 Men
2 47:18.0 552 5 259268 Myles BILLARD Vicious Cycle New Windsor NY 15-18 Men
Cat 10-14 Men
Place Time Bib Laps License First Name Last Name Team Town State Category
1 50:11.9 578 5 236344 Max MANCUSO Upstate Velo/Sicklers Greentown PA 10-14 Men
2 44:30.1 577 4 229865 Noah GRANIGAN Team Somerset Cape May Court House NJ 10-14 Men
Cat 1/2/3 Men
Place Time Bib Laps License First Name Last Name Team Town State Category
1 52:29.2 1 7 47232 Bill ELLISTON Fuji Easton PA Cat 1/2 Men
2 53:29.5 3 7 202639 J Gabriel LLOYD TARGETRAINING New York City NY Cat 1/2 Men
3 53:47.7 5 7 B0074291 Mike Norton Verge Goshen NY Cat 1/2 Men
4 54:59.2 7 7 204147 Jeremy Gardner Spokepost/Michelin Bdale NY Cat 1/2 Men
5 58:37.6 2 7 196832 Keith LICATA Team Bulldog/Campmor Andover NJ Cat 1/2 Men
6 1:01:00 6 7 241672 Matthew SPINK Team Metra/Wendy's Layton NJ Cat 1/2 Men
DNF   4   212759 David Lyons   Branchville NJ Cat 1/2 Men