Home Page of TeamBulldog
Sport Results 11th Annual Bulldog Rump 06.25.06
 
Race # Sport Men 10-14 Town State Team Place
201 Cai Clother Millstone WV   1
200 Cam Mancuso Highland Lakes NJ Skylands  2
           
Race # Sport Men 15-18 Town State Team Place
210 Erik Kristiansen Sussex NJ Skylands  1
212 James McCabe Bridgewater NJ   2
215 Chris Null Washington NJ   3
216 Mike Fisher Ringwood NJ   4
213 Jeremy Morten Bridgewater NJ   5
214 Cameron Hunt South Hampton PA Guy Cycling 6
211 Ryan Sarke Sloatsburg NY Team Bulldog/Campmor DNF
           
Race # Sport Men 19-29 Town State Team Place
230 Clayton  Harper Montaque NJ Action Outfitters 1
231 Jon Kameen Milford  PA  Action Outfitters 2
232 Joseph Gratcofsky Branchville NJ Action Outfitters 3
229 Chris Flecknor Newfoundland NJ Balters Cycle 4
223 Dominic Nudy Fleetwood PA Spokes Racing 5
234 Troy Barrett Red Bank NJ   6
224 Gill Brown Montclair NJ Mountain Bikery 7
225 Robert  Witte Vernon NJ   8
236 Michael  Pelligano Brick NJ JSMBC 9
222 Ryan Heerschap Parsippany NJ   10
242 Matt Miaka Branchville NJ Team Bulldog/Campmor 11
228 Michael Cortazzo Springfield NJ E Fingers 12
221 Mark Gundlach Bernardsville NJ Weekend Warriors 13
237 Michael McGinley Staten Island  NY Bennetts Bikes 14
235 Gerardo Campos Summit NJ Cycle Palace 15
233 Christopher Therkorn Miltown NY   16
239 Alberto  Solano Hawthorne NJ Cycle Palace 17
238 Robert  Stegle Parsippany NJ   18
241 Isaac Dinner New York NY Columbia U 19
227 Neil Sudol Milford PA Team Bulldog/Campmor 20
226 Michael Savino Andover NJ Team Bulldog/Campmor 21
220 Joaquin Canizales Parsippany NJ   DNF
240 Atric Ayres Morristown NJ Martys Reliable DNF
           
Race # Sport Men 30-39 Town State Team Place
277 Dan Ellis Crest Pittstown PA Sicklers 1
250 Frank Armetta Catasauqua PA Saucon Valley 2
258 Troy Ostrander New York NY NYC Velo 3
272 John Eorio Quakerstown PA Premiere Banz 4
286 Alex Pearson Peekskill NY Yorktown Cycle 5
275 Walter Reynolds Montgomery NY   6
261 Wayne Tice New Windsor NY Bryan's Bikes 7
265 Michael Theesfeld Philadelphia PA   8
278 Danny  Habig Merricks NY   9
251 Chris Byrnes West Milford NJ Town Cycle 10
263 Robert  Young Monroe  NY Joes Fix Its 11
268 James Brockway Pawling NY Paulin Gets 12
252 Nicolas Caputo Pine Bush NY   13
294 Sascha Marbury Maplewood NJ   14
259 Michael Rave Rocktavern NY Rabid Racing 15
255 Christopher Donohue West Milford NJ Town Cycle 16
280 Todd Christianson Fairlawn NJ   17
260 Alex Salazar Ringwood NJ Oreo Racing 18
274 Jeff Haring Milford PA   19
282 Jarrett Book Chaipont PA Book's Bikes 20
293 Robert  O'Neal Denville NJ   21
271 Tobie Baldwin North Plainfield nJ   22
291 James Campbell Woodridge NJ   23
253 Tim Coventry-Cox Metuchen NJ   24
284 Camilo McAllister Scarsdale NY   25
269 Robert  Dunn Suffern NY   26
292 RE Stricker Pattenburg NJ   27
257 Norman Marin Newark NJ GyM Designs 28
273 James Cunneely Stockholm NJ   29
276 Charles Wood Brooklyn NY   30
266 Louis Donato Airmont NJ Cyclesport 31
256 Terry Kolb Essex VT   32
281 Jae Chai New York NY   33
288 Vin Leale Twsp of Washington NJ   34
267 Glenn Metzger Clifton NJ Get Outside More 35
262 Eddie Vealsquez Dover NJ   DNF
270 Steve Sillett Phillipsburg NJ Cycle Panatte DNF
279 Joe Scheneck Fredon NJ   DNF
283 David Schreibe Brooklyn NY   DNF
285 Christopher Stine Kingston PA Cedar Bikes DNF
287 Chris Winberry Oakland NJ   DNF
289 Matthew Murray Sparta NJ   DNF
290 Mark Schiavo Bloomfield NJ   DNF
254 Ken Deitch Wynnewood PA   N/A
264 Chris Evans Philadelphia PA Wissahickon N/A
           
Race # Sport Men 40-49 Town State Team Place
370 Victor Jerez Greenwich CT CT Corst Cycle 1
392 Ben  Williams Stony Point NJ Piermont Blue 2
388 Edward Guerrini Pocono Sumit  PA Martys Reliable 3
350 Joe Barros Wayne NJ   4
362 Doug Spitz Locust NJ 3D Racing 5
369 David VanWart West Milford NJ Town Cycle 6
373 Mark Salvagin Middletown NY   7
358 Tim Peek South Orange NJ Team Puffy 8
371 Bob Swart Middletown NY Darkhorse 9
380 Louis Vito Plainfield NJ Watchung Wheelmen 10
363 Tom Kruse Chester NJ Cycle Craft 11
390 Michael Hoek West Milford NJ Town Cycle 12
381 Roger Billharz Sleepy Hollow NY   13
357 Edward Moran Pittsgrove NJ Action Wheels 14
385 Eric Hammarberg Maplewood NJ Victory Cycling Club 15
372 David Degange Vernon NJ   16
352 Brian Celardo Fanwood NJ   17
378 Paul Livornese New York  NY   18
366 Jeff O'Hara Budd Lake NJ Cycle Craft 19
365 Bren Moran       20
353 Ken Clark Morristown NJ Team Marty's 21
364 Jeffrey  Stickle Sussex NJ Skylands  22
384 James Jonke Phoenica NY   23
386 Don Maloney Greenwich CT   24
383 Craig Blake Sparta NJ Skylands  25
356 Tony Lombardo Newton NJ   26
359 Dave Reilly Greenwich CT   27
367 Michael Russo Rutland VT Bicycle Tech 28
382 Steven  Kleiber Bogota NJ   29
375 Don Schatz South Orange NJ Watchung Wheelmen 30
387 Craig Thomas New Milford CT   31
351 Dan Betz Dover NJ   32
355 Tim Halbur Hackettstown NJ   33
368 Ray McCarthy Lake Hiawatha NJ   34
389 Mark Reardon Lake Hiawatha NJ   35
354 Manuel Dinis Hackettstown NJ Martys Reliable 36
391   Bolomey Linden NJ   37
360 Gary Richards Oak Ridge NJ   DNF
374 William  Pitcher Hillborne NJ   DNF
376 Gary  Rossi Landing NJ   DNF
377 Tony Wei Piscataway NJ   DNF
379 Steve Wirz Lagrangeville NY Pawling Cycle DNF
393 Richard Hultstrom Hoboken NJ   DNF
361 Karl Semoneit Columbia NJ Cycle Funattic N/A
           
Race # Sport Men 50+ Town State Team Place
451 Warren Moe New York NY Bike Weeks 1
456 Mark Blasch Rocky Hill NJ   2
452 George Zubalsky   NY Darkhorse 3
453 Robert  Hulton Bethlehem PA VMB 4
454 Nick Nixon Ramsey NJ Pedal Sports 5
455 Richard Cruet Monroe  NY   6
450 Donald Snoop Monroe  NY Hang On Snoopy DNF
457 Noel McInerney Sparta NJ   DNF
           
Race # Sport Women 12-34 Town State Team Place
462 Melissa Kern Hopatcong NJ Cycle Works 1
465 Karen Bouloucan West Milford NJ   2
464 Christa Blaser Allentown PA   3
460 Wendi Sebastian Vernon NJ Team Bulldog/Campmor 4
463 Laura Winberry Oakland NJ   5
461 Jocelyn Linscott East Rutherford NJ   DNF
           
Race # Sport Women 35+ Town State Team Place
491 Heather Kahl West Milford NJ Town Cycle 1
493 Jessica Hoeverman Toms River NJ Team Bulldog/Campmor 2
492 Laura Tyson Hope NJ Skylands  3
490 Angela Barrett West Milford NJ Town Cycle 4