Home Page of TeamBulldog
Semi-Pro/Expert/Single Speed Results, 11th Annual Bulldog Rump 06.25.06
 
Race #
Semi-Pro Men (open) Town State Team Place
9 Draugelis Brandon Locust Gap PA Cannondale/Bear Naked 1
18 Adams Ray Harrisburg PA Visit PA 2
5 Price Harlan Philadelphia PA Independent Fabrications/Trophy BIkes 3
8 Ceccolini Ed Mahwah NJ Campmor/Schwalbe/Northwave/Notubes 4
12 Hunter Julian Landing NJ Team Bulldog/Campmor 5
17 Hammaker Kyle Harrisburg PA Trek/VW 6
16 Lichtenwalner Rob Nazareth PA Bear Creek/Cannondale 7
14 Kelley Robert Paterson NJ Pawling Cycle 8
7 Schober Jed Lititz PA GRETNABIKES.COM 9
1 Alesio Andrew Nazareth PA Giant 10
11 Hock Dan Andover NJ Team Bulldog/Campmor 11
13 Miller Matt Nazareth PA Giant 12
2 Alesio Dylan Nazareth PA Giant 13
19 Snyder Aaron Gilbertsville PA   14
4 Lariviere Brian Rockaway NJ Team Bulldog/Campmor 15
3 Kahlenberg Jordan Baltimore MD Breakaway Racing/Schwalbe DNF
6 Schalk Jeff Washington DC Trek-VW DNF
10 Dellysse Todd Brooklyn NY Bicycle Habitat NYC DNF
15 Burns John Hingman MA Bikerman.com DNF
             
Race # Expert Senior Men (19-29) Town State Team Place
22 Deibert Nathan Hummelstown PA   1
34 Fahnestock David Oak Ridge MD CSU 2
21 Munster Juan Norwalk CT ARGENTINA 3
25 Dinunzio Thomas Byram NJ Team Bulldog/Campmor 4
23 Rohel Rob Branchville NJ Action Outfitters 5
24 Azze Joseph Hawthorne NJ Team Campmor 6
30 Crawford TC Wharton NJ Marty's 7
26 Paladini Sean Salt Lake City UT Team Bulldog/Campmor 8
28 Lenat Geoffrey Dover NJ Marty's 9
29 Epstein Jesse Denville NJ Marty's 10
27 White  Nicholas Denville NJ Marty's 11
35 Hourican Marc Ringwood NJ   12
32 Robbin Matthew Fort Collins CO CSU 13
33 Schemp Weston Sinkny Spring PA Visit PA DNF
             
Race # Expert Master I Men (30-39) Town State Team Place
77 Dericks Kurt Hackettstown NJ VCC Race Team 1
80 Waggoner Greg NYC NY Sids Bike NYC 2
71 Ledonne Chris Little Falls NJ Cycle Craft 3
79 Fransisco Luis Mahonac NY Pawling Cycle 4
70 Gamanho Maurice Lebanon NJ Yeti 5
84 DiGirolamo Rob West Milford NJ Victory Cycling Club 6
82 Virgili David Westfield NJ Watchung Wheelment 7
75 Schumacher Paul Huntington NY Finishline 8
81 Sherlock Michael Staten Island NY   9
74 Briede Tom West Milford NJ Victory Cycling Club 10
78 Kelley Brian Pawling NJ Pawling Cycle 11
73 Blaser Zachory Allentown PA VisitPA.com 12
76 Doty Frank Westbrookville NY Bicycle Doctor 13
72 Meineke Noah Pequannock NJ   DNF
83 Hardy Peter Hackettstown NJ Somerset DNF
85 Collins Timothy Shamung NJ Wild Blues DNF
             
Race # Expert Master II Men (40-49) Town State Team Place
141 Debitetto John Yorktown NY Yorktown Cycles 1
143 Elsasser Mark Philadelphia PA Spot Brand 2
131 Kahl David West Milford NJ Town Cycle 3
132 Kalb Rick Nevada City CA Sierra Express/TONC 4
135 Rodruguez Esteban Queens, NYC NY Sids Bikes NYC 5
138 Welch Ken Hopewell NY Kona 6
139 Scott Tom Hackettstown NJ   7
140 Rosica Paul Madison NJ   8
137 Goldschrafe Chris  Ringwood NJ Pedal Sports 9
142 Ferrarese Frank W. Caldwell NJ Montclair Bikery 10
130 Baldacci Joseph Fair Lawn NJ Team Campmor 11
136 Santos Luis Long Beach NY   12
134 Vegh Christopher Flemington NJ   DNF
             
Race # Expert Master III Men (50+) Town State Team Place
160 Davies Matthew Poughkeepsie NY Hudson Valley Velo Club 1
161 Stanowski Thomas Greenwood NY   2
162 Carlson James Springfield VA Potomac Velo 3
             
Race # Expert Junior Men (12-18) Town State Team Place
153 Daugherty Chris Sewell NJ Action Wheels 1
150 Gallagher Andy Newfoundland NJ Liberty Cycle 2
154 Cox Will Sherman CT Pawling Cycle 3
151 Nudy Matthew Fleetwood PA spokes racing team 4
152 Dericks Trevor Denville NJ victory cycling club 5
             
Race # Expert Senior Women (12-34) Town State Team Place
174 Popovic Carolyn Hespenia CA MTBchick.com 1
171 Pearson Jane Peekskill NY   2
173 Gantz Tammy Yorkhaven PA   3
172 Walhart Tara Keyport NJ Team Bulldog/Campmor 4
170 Bishop Lindsey Kinnelon NJ Team Bulldog/Campmor 5
             
Race # Expert Master Women (35+) Town State Team Place
188 Phillips Darlene Ansonia CT Team Bulldog/Campmor 1
186 Most Lisa Philadelphia PA Wissahickon 2
187 McGavern Rhonda Maplewood NJ Watchung Wheelment 3
             
Race # Single Speed Men (open) Town State Team Place
602 Crooks Andrew NYC NY NYC Velo 1
605 Snoop Donald Monroe NJ   2
608 Watts Robert Washington NJ Watchung Wheelment 3
607 Katkus Ramunas Millburn NJ   4
600 Burgess Ed Newburgh NY Verge Test Pilot 5
604 Montalgano Mike E. Rutherford NJ Yippee Racing 6
601 Cadogan Russell Brooklyn NY Sid's Bike Shop N.Y.C. 7
603 Johnson Tim Clifton NJ   8
606 Baker Myran Hamilton NJ VergeSport.com DNF
609 Evans Chris Philadelphia PA Wissi DNF