Home Page of TeamBulldog
Beginner Results 11th Annual Bulldog Rump 06.25.06
 
Race # Beginner Men 10-14 Town State Team Place
501 Trevor Kahl West Milford NJ Town Cycle 1
502 Peter Striegel Ringwood NJ Town Cycle 2
507 Dillon VanWart West Milford NJ   3
508 Max Mancuso Highland Lakes NJ   4
500 William  Gallagher Newfoundland NJ Town Cycle 5
503 Peter Hanaman Princeton NJ Town Cycle 6
506 Ariana Cruz Pennington NJ   7
505 Justin Cruz Pennington NJ   8
504 Eric Hanaman Princeton NJ Town Cycle 9
           
Race # Beginner Men 15-18 Town State Team Place
521 Koop Zachery Ridgefield Park NJ   1
520 Brian Grier Downington PA   2
523 Ron Henion West Milford NJ   3
526 Kyle Ebeling Stanhope NJ   4
528 Ron French Lake Area     5
522 Steve Elfers Mine Hill NJ   6
524 Sean  Mankiw Vernon NJ   7
525 Anthony Veiga Sussex NJ   8
527 Treavor Sharea   NJ   DNF
           
Race # Beginner Men 19-29 Town State Team Place
544 Steven  Persak Basking Ridge NJ Liberty Cycle 1
541 Brian Clark Smithtown NY   2
548 Jeff Dodd Allendale NJ   3
546 Patrick  Scully Newton NJ   4
543 Mike Kucharski Wayne NJ   5
540 John Carlson Mastic NY   6
547 Jesse Witte Vernon NJ   7
545 Justin Styles Hamilton  NJ   8
542 Daniel English New York  NY   DNF
549 Barry Mota Westfield NJ   DNF
550 Ryan Atwood Westfield NJ   DNF
           
Race # Beginner Men 30-39 Town State Team Place
710 Vin Meloro RedBank NJ   1
703 Matthew  Morrison Lenhartsville PA Saucon Bikes 2
706 Carlos Gomez Scarsdale NY   3
716 Michael  Sterueshy Englewood NJ   4
704 Craig Sandler Waldwick NJ   5
705 Danny  Spreiregen Tinton Falls NJ   6
709 Bill Martin Belvidere NJ   7
713 Elcid Casangon Walkill NY   8
712 Bill  Lindsay Roseto PA   9
711 Sean  O'Brien Middletown NJ   10
701 Martin Kozera East Brunswick NJ   11
700 Jean-cedric Jollant Scarsdale NY   12
702 Gem Mookherjea Somerset NJ NGR Eye 13
707 Kevin Jersey Suffern NY   14
714 Andres Veiss Union NJ   DNF
715 Michael Rossi Rockaway NJ   DNF
708 Tjhia JiLiong Passaic  NJ   N/A
           
Race # Beginner Men 40-49 Town State Team Place
742 Casey  Gawlak New Milford CT Bethel Cycle 1
750 JP Pibouin Northport NY   2
740 David Daniel Stockholm NJ   3
741 Tom Gallagher Newfoundland NJ Town Cycle 4
749 Geoff Wolfe Sparta NJ   5
747 Dominic Nudy, Sr. Fleetwood PA   6
745 Doug Loffredo Westfield NJ   7
748 William  Phillips Denville NJ   8
756 Patrick  Browne Summit NJ   9
752 Paul  Kolb Newburgh NY   10
753 Charlie Elfos Minehill NJ   11
755 Bruce Kristiansan Sussex NJ   12
751 Tom Kerrigan Middletown NY   13
743 Joseph Hartmann, Jr. Succasunna NJ   DNF
744 Jay Lefever Denville NJ   DNF
754 Michael Cruz Pennington NJ   DNF
746 David Marks Lebanon NJ   N/A
           
Race # Beginner Men 50+ Town State Team Place
771 Richard Zipper Madison NJ   1
770 Jeffrey  Stern West Milford NJ   2
772 Noel McInerney Sparta NJ   3
           
Race # Beginner Women 19-34 Town State Team Place
788 Anka Fox Philadelphia PA   1
786 Fahara Mookherjea Somerset NJ NRG 2
789 Lauren McEntee Dover NJ   3
785 Nicole Bakos Millstone Twsp NJ Martys Reliable 4
787 Cynthia Bishoff Newburgh NY   5
           
Race # Beginner Women 35+ Town State Team Place
794 Shasta Jensen New York NY   1
793 Debbie  Dickey Croton NY   2
797 Marisa Lay Hoboken NJ   3
791 Karen Moretti Red Bank NJ   4
790 Jayne Gastineau Budd Lake NJ   5
792 Lynn Stickle Sussex NJ   6
796 Maryanne McIn` Sparta NJ   7
795 Julie LoRusso Chester NY   DNF